Account

Cart

Eve Angel

AKA: Éva Dobos
Birth date:
May 19, 1983
Birthplace:
Unknown
Weight:
116 lbs / 53 kg
Height:
5 ft 5 in / 166 cm
Measurements:
35C - " - "
Ethnicity:
Caucasian
Nationality:
Hungarian
Years active:
Unknown
Biography

Eve Angel (born on May 19, 1983) is a Hungarian porn actress and model. Other stage names commonly used by her include Eve, Katie, Daphne and Severine.
Born in Budapest, Hungary, Angel is the middle child in her family. She has a younger sister and an older brother, with whom she manages a design company.
During her career, Angel has been photographed and filmed by Andrew Youngman, John Walton, Denys Defrancesco, and Viv Thomas. She had frequently appeared in scenes with Mya Diamond, Zsanett Égerházi, Sophie Moone, Aneta Šmrhová, and Monica Sweet. She has worked for various studios but now focuses on her own site, EveAngel.com.
Her earlier shoots were mostly heterosexual scenes, though this emphasis changed when she began working for Égerházi. Her pictorials are lesbian in content, with some foot fetish shoots.
Videos: Production studios Angel has worked for include Hustler (Anal Intensive 1, Campus Confessions 1, Mr. Beaver Checks In 17, North Pole 40, Platinum 4: Arsenic 1), Private (Big Member, Castings 31), and Viv Thomas (Pink Velvet, Room Service, Viv’s Dream Team or All About Eve).
Magazines: Angel has appeared on the cover of many European and American adult magazines, such as Triple X Magazine 44 from Private, Barely Legal Hardcore 9 from Hustler, Just 18 (February and August 2003), Swank (March, July, October 2003), Gallery (March and May 2003), the German edition of Penthouse (May 2004), and Erotica (2004).

Products Featuring Eve Angel

Showing 1–8 of 10 results

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping